Leading Artists Premiere Gallery


  Welcome to the Leading Artists Premiere Gallery.

View the award winning art chosen for each exhibition and learn more about the winning artist by visiting their websites.

“Landscapes Near and Far” Exhibition (2014) Juror: Bonny Lundy

1st Place                                     2nd Place                                    3rd Place                                  4th Place

Demian                                       Vincenzo Corrado                  Neelam Shaikh                         Paula Haapalahti

IMG_0709 - Version 2     344-Corrado_V_Tsunami_Landscapes     rialto     green2

“Visions of the World” Exhibition (2014) Juror:  Martha Spak

1st Place                                       2nd Place                                   3rd Place                                  4th Place

Katarzyna Lappin                       Brut Carniollus                       Matthew Derezinski               Vincenzo Corrado

Fellowship, Lappin_Katarzyna   329-carniollus_b_1_Visions   Artist, Matt Derezinski    Vincenzo

“Colorful Compositions” Exhibition (2013) Juror:  John Mosher

1st Place                                     2nd Place                                 3rd Place                                  4th Place

Nils Hasche-Vasquez            Maria Morales                          Domingo Parada                    Hildy Maze

Moroccan Stripes, Nils Hasche-Vasquez   Celebration, Maria Morales   Furtive Encounter", Domingo Parada   Emerging/Disolving, Hildy Maze

“Cityscapes” Exhibition (2013) Juror:  Glen Kessler

1st Place                                     2nd Place                                 3rd Place                                  4th Place

C.A. Way                                    Cathy Abramson                    Barbara French Pace              Eleanor Gilpatrick

247-Way_C_1_Cityscapes      OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA    234-Pace_B_1_CityScapes    236-Gilpatrick_E_1_Cityscapes.jpeg

“Power of Black and White” Exhibition (2013) Juror:  Natasha Karpinskaia

1st Place                                     2nd Place                                 3rd Place                                  4th Place

Rui Zeng                                   Pamela Donson                       Ekaterina Bykhovskaya        Jessica Manelis

Shadow's World, Rui Zeng        210-Ekaterina_Bykhovskaya_Jerusalem_Old_City_1     213-Manelis_J_#5_PowerofB&W

“Abstract Expressionism” Exhibition (2013) Juror:  Eric Garner

1st Place                                   2nd Place                                   3rd Place                                4th Place

George Duperon                    Rod Seeley                                 Alexander Ovchinnikov       Ashley DuRoss

1st Place Abstract Award          3rd Place Award   4th Place Award

“People, Faces and Figures” Exhibition (2013) Juror:  Maud Taber-Thomas

1st Place                                   2nd Place                                   3rd Place                                4th Place

Youxin Yang                            Katarzyna Lappin                    Julie Keller                            William Brennan

              

Landscape Exhibition (2012) Juror:  Christine Lashley

1st Place                                      2nd Place                                    3rd Place                                     4th Place

Jia Peng                                       Neville Petersen                        Esmeralda Ruiz                         Annette Weiner

           

Capture the Summer Exhibition (2012) Juror:  Gavin Glakas

1st Place                                      2nd Place                                    3rd Place                                     4th Place

Edward Reed                             Eric Westbrook                          Cathy McClelland                     Sven Froekjaer

           

Color, Light, Drama Exhibition (2012) Juror:  Glen Kessler

1st Place                                      2nd Place                                    3rd Place                                     4th Place

Annette Weiner                         Nihal Kececi                               Robert Bridges                           David Snellings

         

Impressionism Exhibition (2012) Juror:  Martha Spak

1st Place                                      2nd Place                                    3rd Place                                     4th Place

Claire Howard                            Ione Citrin                                  Jerzy  Szechynski                      Annette Weiner

            

Botanical Exhibition (2012) Juror:  Neena Birch

1st Place                                      2nd Place                                    3rd Place                                     4th Place

Jim Shirey                                  Naoko Morisawa                      Jim Shirey                                  Ione Citrin

          

Cityscape Exhibition (2012) Juror: Lida Stifel

1st Place                                       2nd Place                                     3rd Place                                   4th Place

Tony Podue                                 Matthew Dinan                          Madina                                      Barbara French Pace

        

Abstract Exhibition (2011) Juror: Jordan Bruns

1st Place                                     2nd Place                                         3rd Place                                     4th Place

Alexander Ovchinnikov          Alexander Ovchinnikov                Susan Levin                              Ione Citrin

            

Nature Exhibition (2011)  Juror:  Martha Spak

1st Place                                    2nd Place                                    3rd Place                                    4th Place

Carol Sabo                               Bob Craig                                   Anne Labovitz                          Sandy Moser

     

Landscape Exhibition (2011) Juror: W.Michael Bartman III

1st Place                                      2nd Place                                     3rd Place                                    4th Place

Jerzy Szechynski                    SvenFroekjaer                            THCunningham                         Sara Leibman

     

Jerzy Szechynski                    SvenFroekjaer                        THCunningham                       Sara Leibman

 

 

 

 

 

Share